source here
Welcome back to another Monday Inspiration Post. So I'm a sucker for sneakers. Nothing compares to wearing your good ol' pair of kicks that you can walk in the whole day and not feel tired. As much as I love the designs of beautiful high heels, but my love for sneakers is much bigger! That's maybe the reason I can't really walk on heels. Really... I sometimes look like Bambi on ice but that we'll be our secret #ssssht. So I was scrolling through my Insta feed the other day & I saw a photo of Winonah de Jong (Nigel de Jong - dutch football player's wife) wearing this weird yet pretty sneakers. I didn't really give it that much attention. This week I was at H&M and I saw a woman wearing the same cute weird sneakers I saw on Instagram! Yep, as I blogger I had to do some reason et voila. The Dior Fusion sneakers. I find them quite odd in a way but very sporty, feminine and cute due to the embroidered sequin flowers and rubber soles! Let's not discuss the price #lol. what do you think? Are you team YAY or NAY?

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post streetstyle
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here 

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here
dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

close up dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

streetstyle dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here 

close up dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

streetstyle dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here

pink dior fusion sneakers inspiration post
source here
post signature

9 comments

  1. haha loving that last gif!!! woow those sneakers are thebomb.com

    & Cool post ! ;-)

    New Look on the blog 'GAP de la GAP'
    Greets Jon

    ReplyDelete
  2. Mmmm, ik vind ze helaas niet zo.. haha! XO

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great pictures. Love the sneaker

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ik zou het er niet voor over hebben. Maar ze zien er best gaaf uit.

    ReplyDelete
  5. I strangely really like them. They are quite odd but there is something quite intruiging about them. I like the first pair best.

    Samio
    www.samio.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  6. Dit is de eerste keer dat ik ze zie! Ze lijken me heerlijk lopen maar vind de rits bijv. op een hele rare plek zitten, het is niet mijn ding haha ;)
    www.24hoursoffashion.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. Ik vind ze wel wat hebben, niet dat ik de moneys er voor heb. Die gif is leuk!


    xo

    ReplyDelete
  8. I love Dior, especially the eyewear. Thanks for sharing and check out my latest obsession.

    Eye See Euphoria | http://www.eyeseeeuphoria.com/post/super-duper-strength

    ReplyDelete